Privacy Policy

At Airteam, we are committed to protecting your privacy, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Please read this privacy policy to understand how we collect, store, use and disclose your personal information. Your continued use of our services confirms your consent to our use of your personal information as described.

We reserve the right to update this policy from time to time, so please check back here periodically.

Personal information that we collect and store

We may collect the following personal information about you through our web forms:

  • Name
  • Phone Number
  • Email address

We may store this information in our Hubspot CRM.

How we use your personal information

We may use your personal information to:

  • provide you with information about our products and services
  • respond to your enquiries and complaints

How we may share your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties, except where we are required to do so by law.

Does your personal information leave Australia?

Your personal information may be stored by our service providers, who may have storage facilities outside of Australia.

Accessing and updating your personal information

Under Australian Privacy law, you have the right to access the information we hold about you, and to correct that information if it is inaccurate.

To find out what information we hold about you, or to request that we change some information about you that is incorrect, please contact our Privacy Officer (contact details are below). We may ask you to provide further details, such as proof of a name change, to fulfil your request.

Breaches of the Australian Privacy Principles

If you feel that we have not complied with the Australian Privacy Principles in our treatment of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer (contact details are below). They will respond to you within 5 business days to acknowledge receipt of your complaint. They will then investigate your complaint, raising it with the relevant management and staff, as required.

The timeframe for resolution depends on the complexity of the issue; at a minimum, you will hear from us within 4 weeks with a status update and our plan for reaching a resolution.

If you are not happy with our response, you can lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Privacy Officer contact details

Privacy Officer
Airteam
4/17-19 Bridge St,
Sydney NSW 2000